Used 2023 Ram1500 TRX /LEVEL 2 /ADVANCED SAFETY /$108K MSRP

    Exterior Color
    Hydro Blue Pearlcoat
    Interior Color
    Black
    Odometer
    35,740 miles
    Body/Seating
    Truck Crew Cab/5 seats
    Seats
    5 seats
    Fuel Economy
    10/14 MPG City/Hwy
    Transmission
    8-Speed Automatic
    Drivetrain
    4x4
    Engine
    V-8 cyl
    VIN
    1C6SRFU98PN500471
    Stock Number
    P500471T
    Ram 1500
    • Show Me the CARFAX Badge

    Highlighted Features

    • Navigation system
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Wireless phone connectivity
    • Front dual zone A/C
    • Auto high-beam headlights
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Perimeter/approach lights
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Adaptive suspension
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Fully automatic headlights

    Included Packages & Options

    • TRX Level 2 Equipment Group$10,995
      • Accent Color Door Handles
      • Blind Spot & Cross Path Detection
      • Digital Rearview Mirror
      • Driver/Passenger Wrapped Assist Handles
      • Driver Seat Memory
      • Exterior Mirrors w/Memory
      • Front Door Accent Lighting
      • Full Length Premium Upgraded Floor Console
      • Heated Second Row Seats
      • Heated Steering Wheel
      • IP LED Ambient Light Pipe
      • Leather/Suede Flat-Bottom Steering Wheel
      • Leather Trimmed Bucket Seats
      • LED CHMSL Lamp
      • Luxury Front Door Trim Panel
      • MOPAR Bright Pedal Kit
      • ParkSense Front/Rear Park Assist w/Stop
      • Pick-Up Box Lighting
      • Power 8-Way Driver & Passenger Seats
      • Power Adjustable Pedals w/Memory
      • Premium Wrapped IP Bezel
      • Radio/Driver Seat/Mirrors/Pedals Memory
      • Rain Sensitive Windshield Wipers
      • Rear Door Accent Lighting
      • Rear Underseat Compartment Storage
      • Rear Window Defroster
      • Remote Tailgate Release
      • Rear 60/40 Folding Split Recline Seat
      • Sun Visors w/Illuminated Vanity Mirrors
      • Trailer Brake Control
      • Universal Garage Door Opener
      • Ventilated Front Seats
      • Ventilated Rear Seats
      • Wireless Charging Pad
    • Dual-Pane Panoramic Sunroof$1,595
      • Dome Dual LED Reading Lamp
    • TRX Carbon Fiber Package$1,295
      • Leather/Carbon Flat-Bottom Steering Wheel
      • Real Carbon Fiber Interior Accents
    • Advanced Safety Group$995
      • Adaptive Cruise Control w/Stop & Go
      • Lane Keep Assist
      • Pedestrian Emergency Braking
      • Tailgate Ajar Warning Lamp
    • Bed Utility Group$945
      • MOPAR 4 Adjustable Cargo Tie-Down Hooks
      • MOPAR Deployable Bed Step
      • MOPAR Spray In Bedliner
    • Trailer Tow Group$595
      • Trailer Brake Control
      • Trailer Light Check
      • Trailer Tire Pressure Monitoring System
    • Surround View Camera System$495
      • Accent Color Door Handles
    Included Options
    • harman/kardon 19 Speaker Premium Sound$1,195
    • MOPAR Off-Road Style Running Boards$1,195
    • MOPAR Rambar$1,895
    • MOPAR TRX Exterior Graphics$495
    • MOPAR TRX Hood Graphics$895

    Detailed Specifications

    • 1-touch down
    • 1-touch up
    • Air conditioning
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Driver door bin
    • Front beverage holders
    • Front dual zone A/C
    • Illuminated entry
    • Navigation system
    • Overhead console
    • Passenger door bin
    • Passenger vanity mirror
    • Power windows
    • Rear beverage holders
    • Rear door bins
    • Remote engine start: keyfob and smart device (subscription required)
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Speed control
    • Telescoping steering wheel
    • Tilt steering wheel
    • Adaptive suspension
    • Alloy wheels
    • Front anti-roll bar
    • Front tires: 325/65RR18.0D
    • Front wheel independent suspension
    • Power steering
    • Rear tires: 325/65RR18.0D
    • Tires: all-terrain
    • Wheel size: 18"
    • 1st row LCD monitors: 2
    • AM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360L
    • Primary LCD size: 12.0"
    • Radio data system
    • Satellite radio trial duration with new vehicle purchase (months): 6
    • Smart device integration: Apple CarPlay/Android Auto
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Wireless phone connectivity: Uconnect w/Bluetooth
    • Front center armrest: w/storage
    • Front seats: bucket
    • Leather shift knob
    • Leather steering wheel
    • Max seating capacity: 5
    • Power 4-way driver lumbar support
    • Power driver seat
    • Rear seat center armrest
    • Rear seats: split-bench
    • Rear seats Folding position: fold-up cushion
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Sport steering wheel
    • Compressor: intercooled supercharger
    • Cylinder configuration: V-8
    • Drive type: four-wheel
    • Engine liters: 6.2L
    • Engine location: front
    • Fuel economy city: 10mpg
    • Fuel economy combined: 12mpg
    • Fuel economy highway: 14mpg
    • Fuel tank capacity: 33.0gal.
    • Horsepower: 702hp @ 6,100RPM
    • Hybrid traction battery type: none
    • Manual-shift auto
    • Mode select transmission
    • Number of valves: 16
    • Rear locking differential
    • Recommended fuel: Premium Unleaded
    • Sequential multi-point fuel injection
    • Standard fuel economy fuel type: gasoline
    • Torque: 650 lb.-ft. @ 4,800RPM
    • Transmission: 8 speed automatic
    • Variable intake manifold
    • Approach angle: 30 deg
    • Departure angle: 24 deg
    • Ground clearance (max): 300mm (11.8")
    • Ground clearance (min): 203mm (8.0")
    • Ramp breakover angle: 22 deg
    • Auto-dimming door mirrors
    • Heated door mirrors
    • Hitch Class: IV
    • Left rear passenger door: conventional
    • Power door mirrors
    • Rear cargo: tailgate
    • Rear step bumper
    • Right rear passenger: conventional
    • Skid plates
    • Tailpipe finisher: black
    • Trailer hitch
    • Trailer sway control
    • Turn signal indicator mirrors
    • Compression ratio: 9.50 to 1
    • Curb weight: 2,921kg (6,440lbs)
    • Engine bore x stroke: 103.9mm x 90.9mm (4.09" x 3.58")
    • Engine displacement: 6.2 L
    • Engine torque: 650 lb.-ft. @ 4,800RPM
    • Exterior body width: 2,235mm (88.0")
    • Exterior height: 2,055mm (80.9")
    • Exterior length: 5,916mm (232.9")
    • Front headroom: 1,039mm (40.9")
    • Front hiproom: 1,610mm (63.4")
    • Front legroom: 1,039mm (40.9")
    • Front shoulder room: 1,676mm (66.0")
    • GVWR: 3,538kg (7,800lbs)
    • Interior maximum rear cargo volume: 1,940 L (69 cu.ft.)
    • Passenger volume: 3,749L (132.4 cu.ft.)
    • Payload: 617kg (1,360lbs)
    • Rear headroom: 1,011mm (39.8")
    • Rear hiproom: 1,610mm (63.4")
    • Rear legroom: 1,148mm (45.2")
    • Rear shoulder room: 1,669mm (65.7")
    • Towing capacity: 3,674kg (8,100lbs)
    • Turning radius: 7.4m (24.2')
    • Wheelbase: 3,686mm (145.1")
    • Appearance: digital/analog
    • Auto high-beam headlights
    • Compass
    • Configurable
    • Delay-off headlights
    • Front fog lights
    • Front reading lights
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Low tire pressure warning
    • Oil pressure gauge
    • Outside temperature display
    • Tachometer
    • Trip computer
    • Variably intermittent wipers
    • Voltmeter
    • 4 wheel disc brakes
    • ABS brakes
    • Adjustable head restraints: driver and passenger w/tilt
    • Brake assist
    • Dual front impact airbags
    • Dual front side impact airbags
    • Electronic stability
    • Forward collision: Forward Collision Warning-Plus mitigation
    • Ignition disable
    • Occupant sensing airbag
    • Overhead airbag
    • Panic alarm
    • Perimeter/approach lights
    • Security system
    • Traction control

    Dealer Notes

    2023 Ram 1500 TRX Crew Cab Short Bed 4x4

    VIN: 1C6SRFU98PN500471
    Exterior: Hydro Blue Pearlcoat
    Interior: Black
    Original Total MSRP: $108,840
    Total Added Factory Options: $21,995

    Top Factory Upgrades and Pricing:
    TRX Level 2 Equipment Group: $10,995
    Mopar RamBar: $1,895
    Panoramic Sunroof: $1,595
    TRX Carbon Fiber Package: $1,295
    Running Boards: $1,195
    Premium Sound System: $1,195
    Advanced Safety Group: $995
    Bed Utility Group: $945
    Mopar TRX Hood Graphics: $895
    Hydro Blue Pearlcoat: $495
    Mopar TRX Exterior Graphics: $495
    Quick Order Package 29Y

    702 HORSEPOWER SUPERCHARGED HEMI V8!

    Unleash extraordinary power in this stunning 2023 Ram 1500 TRX Crew Cab 4x4! Finished in electrifying Hydro Blue Pearlcoat with a premium Black interior, this supercharged performance truck combines breathtaking acceleration, aggressive off-road styling, and exceptional luxury. With $21,995 in factory upgrades and an original MSRP of $108,840, this heavily optioned TRX delivers an unforgettable driving experience.

    SUPERCHARGED PERFORMANCE AND OFF-ROAD CAPABILITY

    The legendary 6.2L Supercharged HEMI V8 produces an incredible 702 horsepower and 650 lb-ft of torque. Paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission and full-time four-wheel drive, this high-performance pickup delivers explosive acceleration and exceptional traction. Performance-tuned active suspension, a locking rear differential, and advanced off-road engineering make the TRX equally thrilling on pavement and challenging terrain.

    PREMIUM LUXURY AND EXCLUSIVE UPGRADES

    The $10,995 TRX Level 2 Equipment Group transforms the cabin with heated and ventilated leather front seats, heated rear seats, heated steering wheel, power passenger seat, memory settings, adjustable pedals, head-up display, and premium convenience features. The $1,295 Carbon Fiber Package adds an exclusive leather steering wheel, while the panoramic sunroof opens up the spacious Crew Cab interior.

    The Mopar RamBar, TRX hood and exterior graphics, running boards, and bed liner give this Hydro Blue TRX an unmistakable high-performance appearance.

    ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY AND SAFETY

    Enjoy built-in navigation, premium sound, Bluetooth, WiFi hotspot, aerial view camera system, backup camera, remote engine start, and smart device connectivity.

    The $995 Advanced Safety Group adds adaptive cruise control, lane keeping assist, lane departure warning, and front collision mitigation. Additional protection includes blind spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, rear collision mitigation, and rear parking assistance.

    Searching for a used Ram TRX, 2023 Ram 1500 TRX, 702 HP supercharged Hellcat-powered truck, Hydro Blue TRX, or high-performance 4x4 pickup near Dallas? This exceptionally equipped Ram TRX delivers the ultimate combination of extreme horsepower, premium comfort, and aggressive styling.

    Auto Web Expo in Plano, TX offers flexible financing options for all credit types, including good credit, bad credit, and first-time buyers, with competitive rates and terms available for qualified buyers. We proudly serve Plano, Dallas, Frisco, McKinney, Allen, Richardson, Garland, Wylie, Murphy, Addison, Carrollton, Fort Worth, Prosper, The Colony, Highland Park, Hebron, Farmers Branch, Rockwall, Rowlett, and surrounding DFW communities.

    Prices are subject to change. Please call to verify availability. This 2023 Ram 1500 TRX with 702 horsepower, $21,995 in factory upgrades, Level 2 Equipment Group, and spectacular Hydro Blue Pearlcoat styling is a serious performance truck. Contact Auto Web Expo today to experience this supercharged powerhouse before another enthusiast takes it home!

    KBB.com Consumer Reviews

    Kelley Blue Book - KBB.com
    Overall0.0Out of 5